Cayla Meadows
Last updated: Sep 22, 2015

Cayla Meadows

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1821467606

Cayla Meadows

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 1410 South Gin Road in Atoka, OK 74525. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Career Counseling, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1821467606. Appointment can be made via the phone number (580) 889-3399. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Cayla Meadows, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Cayla Meadows.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Cayla Meadows as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Oklahoma

Network data as of Jun 7, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 22 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Oklahoma
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Oklahoma plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Blue Advantage Bronze PPO℠ 202 (5 plan variants) PPO · Bronze Blue Advantage PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze PPO℠ 203 (5 plan variants) PPO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze PPO℠ Standard (5 plan variants) PPO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold PPO℠ 309 (5 plan variants) PPO · Gold Blue Advantage PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold PPO℠ 604 (5 plan variants) PPO · Gold Blue Advantage PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold PPO℠ Standard (5 plan variants) PPO · Gold Blue Advantage PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver PPO℠ 204 (5 plan variants) PPO · Silver Blue Advantage PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver PPO℠ 501 (5 plan variants) PPO · Silver Blue Advantage PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver PPO℠ Standard (5 plan variants) PPO · Silver Blue Advantage PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Preferred Bronze PPO℠ Standard (5 plan variants) PPO · Expanded Bronze Blue Preferred PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Preferred Gold PPO℠ Standard (5 plan variants) PPO · Gold Blue Preferred PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Preferred Security PPO℠ 200 (5 plan variants) PPO · Catastrophic Blue Preferred PPO Accepting new patients
Blue Preferred Silver PPO℠ Standard (5 plan variants) PPO · Silver Blue Preferred PPO Accepting new patients
MyBlue Bronze HMO℠ 902 (3 plan variants) HMO · Bronze Myblue HMO Accepting new patients
MyBlue Bronze HMO℠ 904 (3 plan variants) HMO · Bronze Myblue HMO Accepting new patients
MyBlue Bronze HMO℠ Standard (3 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Myblue HMO Accepting new patients
MyBlue Gold HMO℠ 704 (3 plan variants) HMO · Gold Myblue HMO Accepting new patients
MyBlue Gold HMO℠ 804 (3 plan variants) HMO · Gold Myblue HMO Accepting new patients
MyBlue Gold HMO℠ Standard (3 plan variants) HMO · Gold Myblue HMO Accepting new patients
MyBlue Silver HMO℠ 705 (3 plan variants) HMO · Silver Myblue HMO Accepting new patients
MyBlue Silver HMO℠ 803 (3 plan variants) HMO · Silver Myblue HMO Accepting new patients
MyBlue Silver HMO℠ Standard (3 plan variants) HMO · Silver Myblue HMO Accepting new patients

Medica

Network data as of Jul 1, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 27 plans from Medica
Medica plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Balance by Medica Bronze $0 Copay PCP Visits PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Balance by Medica Bronze Premier PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Balance by Medica Expanded Bronze Standard PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Balance by Medica Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Balance by Medica Gold Share PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Balance by Medica Gold Standard PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Balance by Medica Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Balance by Medica Silver Share PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Balance by Medica Silver Standard PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Bronze $0 Copay PCP Visits PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Bronze $0 Copay PCP Visits + Adult Eye Exam PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Bronze Premier PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Bronze Premier + Adult Eye Exam PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Expanded Bronze Standard PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Expanded Bronze Standard + Adult Eye Exam PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits + Adult Eye Exam PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Gold Share PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Gold Share + Adult Eye Exam PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Gold Standard PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Gold Standard + Adult Eye Exam PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits + Adult Eye Exam PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Silver Share PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Silver Share + Adult Eye Exam PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Silver Standard PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Harmony by Medica Silver Standard + Adult Eye Exam PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Mending Health

Network data as of Sep 10, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 6 plans from Mending Health
Mending Health plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
MENDING Direct Primary Care Bronze 4950 ($0 DPC + $0 PCP + $0 Mental Health) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
MENDING Direct Primary Care Gold $0 Ded ($0 DPC $0 PCP + $0 Mental Health) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
MENDING Direct Primary Care Silver 2300 ($0 DPC + $0 PCP + $0 Mental Health) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
MENDING Standard Bronze (No Direct Primary Care, for DPC select DPC Bronze) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
MENDING Standard Gold (No Direct Primary Care, for DPC select DPC Gold) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
MENDING Standard Silver (No Direct Primary Care, for DPC select DPC Silver) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Cayla Meadows is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Cayla Meadows is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Social Worker .

Bills through: Lighthouse Behavioral Wellness Centers

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Lxe Counseling Services
1088 South Gin Road
Atoka, 74525 OK
(580) 889-3399

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 76 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Kheri Smith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1401 South Gin Road Atoka, 74525, OK
Priscillla Gooch
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 107 South High Street Antlers, 74523, OK
Lauren E. Sanders
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 771 West 13th Street Atoka, 74525, OK
Dwayne Case
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1088 South Gin Road Atoka, 74525, OK
Tenesha Mullins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 321 East Court Street Atoka, 74525, OK
Robin L. Stallings
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 2A 1001 South Westside Parkway Atoka, 74525, OK
Julianne Daffern
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 771 West 13th Street Atoka, 74525, OK
James H. Klingler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 211 East Court Street Atoka, 74525, OK
Hayley Carroll
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1088 South Gin Road Atoka, 74525, OK
Aleisha Williams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 129 South Jefferson Highway Atoka, 74525, OK

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Cayla Meadows?

Cayla Meadows's office is located at 1410 South Gin Road in Atoka, OK 74525.

Does Cayla Meadows have affiliation with practices?

Cayla Meadows is affiliated with Lxe Counseling Services.

What conditions does Cayla Meadows treat?

Cayla Meadows provides treatment for Anxiety, Career Counseling, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Does Cayla Meadows accept insurance?

Cayla Meadows is listed in-network for 55 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Oklahoma, Medica, Mending Health. See the Marketplace plans section for details.